Wednesday, January 25, 2017

A day out with Adah and Dayana!

Salaam, and hi everyone!

Currently in CFS for my final semester in shaa Allah. Have been here for two days already, and so far everything is good. Hehheh. Plus the room that I'm staying now is fine too. Only four of us in the room and we're in our own compartment! Isn't that nice? Except when I become so penakut.. Hahhaha.
And I'm taking 3 subjects only for this semester and 3 of them are all seem interesting! Ya Allah hope everything will be fine and i can reach my target for my final semester! Amiin. ❤

By the way... Today I'd like to write about the things that happened last year... Huhhuhu muahhahah πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I know, I know, it's 2017 and yeah, it's 25th of Jan 2017, but why not?! I was just waiting for that mood to come.... Hahhah. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚❤❤

Well, I used to mention about this two girls, Adah and Dayana. They were my roommates for my last semester. Since last semester was their final semester so we decided to go out around KL together. So in the end of November of 2016, we sewa a car to go here and there and have some fun! Heheh and Dayana and I were the drivers. I was not used to the jalan in KL, but Alhamdulillah everything was good, with the help of waze too. Hehe 😁😁😊

[AND OMG. GUYS SORRY, JUST REALIZED THAT I'VE LOST MANY PICTURES THAT WERE TAKEN THAT DAY!! 😣😣 SO I'LL JUST SHARE FEW OF THEM...... X( ]
huhHUUHHUHUHUHUHUHU HUHUHUHUHU huhuhuhuHUHuhuhuhuhhuhuhuhHUHUHUHU HUHUHUHUHUHUHUHUUHUHUHUHU.....





We were at KLCC, wanted to visit this art exhibition and unfortunately it was closed on that day.
So we were just walking around, did the window shopping and of course, taking pictures! Hehheh

After that, we went to IKEA just to have their meatballs hahhah and it was my turn to drive!! Previously, I was a bit phobia to drive on the road for a reason. But on that day, I decided to give a try, again. And thank God, I made it! Hehheh. πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰



After that, we went to November Culture in Subang just to meet someone special, someone that I adore since I was in schooooooooooool!

v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v



AND YES IT WAS YUNALIS ZARAI!! HEHHEHEHE 😍😍 I felt sooo lucky to get the chance to see her in person (and it was my first time!). And she's looking prettier and younger in person!


❤❤❤❤❤



It was so great to see Yuna in person because you know I started to be her fan since I was in school and I've always wanted to meet her hehheh and I was soo excited and happy, she's really nice and friendly! ❤

Hehhehe. πŸ™Š And then, we went to this cat cafe which was near to the November Culture, just you know, to have some cakes, have some drinks and play with cats! 😺😺



Ini I bila tengah takde mood. Haha.



Amboi, seronok tidoq nahh! ❤❤


So before we went back to CFS, we decided to treat ourselves with ice creams at Hail's Soft Serve.


❤❤

Thursday, January 12, 2017

Happy birthday, Umi!

Happy Birthday to Umi!! πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸ˜❤❤❤ Thank you so much umi for always taking care of us thank you soooo much for everything! May Allah SWT bless you always, give you a good health, happiness, safety, good people around you. I pray that He will make us live long and I can always have you around, taking care of you too, giving you gifts and bringing you to all your dream places and make you happy! ❤ Love you so much, Umi. ❤❤❤❤XOXO


Tuesday, January 3, 2017

happy new year beautiful souls

Hi everyone!! πŸ˜€πŸ˜€ I think it's not too late for me to wish you guys a happy new year!! Hehhehe.

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE!! πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŒŸπŸŒŸ


By the way, I thought 2016 would be a great year for me. I successfully converted my course from AED to laws, improved my CGPA, had my family who were always there for me, good friends around me, and all kind-hearted people in my life. Everything was kinda good but then something happened and it really... brought me down. Things that did not make sense to me and it was too much for my brain to process, for my heart to accept. Um, but anyway, I know it happened for reasons and I know because He loves me and He wants to protect me.

Anyway, I'd like to thank everyone who was being there for me, listening to me, encouraging me and so on. My mom, even though she knew nothing about what had happened but thank you so much mom for being so understanding, and being sooo nice to me! I love you mom God knows. I just can't tell you about what had happened, I don't want you to be sad because your daughter is sad and I don't want you to think bad about that person. Imma strong girl, right, mom. ❤❤ And my dear girlfriend since high school, Sarah.. Thank you sooo much for listening to me, and sometimes you had to listen to the same things everyday πŸ˜‚ Adah, Dayana, for making our last days together in CFS better. My dear cute juniors, thank you for being so friendly and nice to me. Aliah's family, thank you so much for all the kindness. I hope someday I can repay all the kindness that you and your family had done to me. In shaa Allah. And to all people who were there with me in 2016 and made me smile... Thank you so much! ❤ And to those who actually brought me down, you really taught me a lesson and I pray that you'll change to become a better person 😊 and yeah that we'll learn things and become better day by day. ☺ And pray the best for us.

I hope in 2017, I'll love myself more and give my priority to those who truly love and care about me. And of course to become better in everything, health, relationship with the family, friendship, studies and so on.

Happy New Year guys. ❤